Stampede

Stampede Rodeo Results (September 16 & 17)
Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Iowa Central Communtity College IACCC 770.00
2. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 495.00
3. Black Hills State University BHSU 315.00
4. North Dakota State University NDSU 270.00
5. Dickinson State University DICKSN 260.00
6. Mitchell Technical College MTC 230.00
7. South Dakota St University SDSU 160.00
8. Graceland University GRACEL 70.00
9. University of South Dakota USD 50.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Black Hills State University BHSU 410.00
2. Dickinson State University DICKSN 300.00
3. South Dakota State University SDSU 85.00
4. Iowa Central Community College IACCC 40.00
5. University of South Dakota USD 35.00
6. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 5.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Luke Mavity BHSU 220.00
2. Rex Day MIDPLN 210.00
3. Nicklaus Rettinger MIDPLN 185.00
4. Cael Hilzendeger IACCC 130.00
5. Cayden Kling DICKSN 70.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cashae McGee BHSU 145.00
2. Kelly Bang DICKSN 120.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Garrett Varilek MTC 109.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Drew Lind IACCC 137.0
2. Tanner Jarrett DICKSN 131.0
3. Seth Berg NDSU 101.0
4. Carter Underhill MIDPLN 62.0
5. Chance Isaak DICKSN 59.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lathan DeMontigny NDSU 154.0
2. Sage Vance IACCC 153.0
3. Carson Houser SDSU 134.0
4. Malcolm Imes MIDPLN 77.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nicklaus Rettinger MIDPLN 22.1
2. Coy Nelson IACCC 21.9
3. Luke Mavity BHSU 20.7
4. Drake Foutch IACCC 23.4
5. Colton Carlson USD 26.0
5. Myles Clements MTC 11.1
7. Rex Day MIDPLN 25.3
8. Cayden Kling DICKSN 27.8
9. Austin Madison BHSU 11.8

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dalton Kunkee MIDPLN 12.0
2. Tucker Even MTC 12.4
3. Garret Arndorfer SDSU 14.9
4. Barrett Schlieker MIDPLN 18.8
5. Rex Day MIDPLN 20.2
6. Riley Hannum BHSU 19.1
7. Nicklaus Rettinger MIDPLN 20.2
8. Cael Hilzendeger IACCC 5.2

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Matthew Miller MIDPLN 29.1
2. Luke Mavity BHSU 34.0
2. Macey Sabrosky DICKSN 38.1
4. Cael Hilzendeger IACCC 7.7
5. Seth Gaikowski SDSU 8.8
6. Jayme Peterson BHSU 8.9
7. Chasyn Ystaas DICKSN 9.1
8. Clay Gerhardt DICKSN 13.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rex Day MIDPLN 29.1
2. Owen Gustafson DICKSN 34.0
2. Samantha Sabrosky DICKSN 38.1
4. Dawson Davis IACCC 7.7
5. Cash Tharp GRACEL 8.8
6. Cayden Kling DICKSN 8.9
7. Riley Staton BHSU 9.1
8. Clayton Backhaus BHSU 13.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sierra Steele UWILC 35.62
2. Arabella Cook SDSU 36.04
3. Kelly Bang DICKSN 36.20
3. Kiarra Reiss DICKSN 36.21
5. Sydney Theobald BHSU 36.26
6. Alix VanderVoort SDSU 18.03
7. Jasmine Haug IACCC 36.37
8. Cashae McGee BHSU 36.56

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rachel Kelderman BHSU 5.4
2. Heather LaBree DICKSN 5.5
3. Hannah Schubert SDSU 5.7
4. Jami Bergeson SDSU 2.4
5. Jade Boote DICKSN 5.8
6. Kelly Bang DICKSN 2.6
6. Emily Williford SDSU 2.6
8. Kalyn Nielsen MIDPLN 2.8

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Isabel Risse BHSU 14.1
2. Cashae McGee BHSU 14.5
3. Riley Donnelly BHSU 14.5
4. Kailyn Groves DICKSN 14.6
5. Emma Ohm BHSU 15.1
6. Opal Harkins USD 7.3
7. Madiso Rotenberger SDSU 16.7